Nro | Esine | Muutokset |
5 | Hilding Linnqvist, "Tulpaner i blå vas". | Relined canvas |
33 | Bo von Zweigbergk, Roof tops. | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
101 | Summer landscape from Skåne, Sweden. | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
125 | Leander Engström, Sun kissed landscape, Norrland, Sweden. | Not Panel - paper panel. |
137 | Gösta Adrian-Nilsson, "Spårvagnen". | I gåva av konstnären till nuvarande ägares morfar. |
196 | Olle Bonniér, Composition in orange, black and white. | Felvänd bild i katalog, ska vara liggande. |
230 | John Ivar Berg, "Diagonal rytm". | Oil on panel, not canvas. |
231 | Bertil Öhlund, "Catedrale noire II". | The picture is upside down in the catalogue. |
270 | Yrjö Edelmann, Untitled. | Dated -88, not -68. |
281 | Edvin Öhrström, "Negerboxaren". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
285A | Salvador Dalí, "Carmen - Castanets". | Miss print - new estimate 12 000 -15 000 SEK. |
285B | Salvador Dalí, "Perseus- Hommage to Benvenuto Cellini". | Miss print - new estimate 12 000 - 15 000 SEK. |
287 | Olle Bærtling, "Kerobk". | Buyers in the European Union without VAT registration will be charged an import VAT in addition to the buyers premium, on the hammer price. |
296 | Henry Moore, "Reclining figure: small head". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
314 | Henri Michaux, Untitled. | Signed HM. |
315 | Igael Tumarkin, "Bon Anniversaire". | Omfattas inte av följerätt. No droit de suite. (d) |
330 | Serge Poliakoff, "Composition taches rouge et jaune". | Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue raisonné, vol II, 1955-1958, 2010, page 93, no 55-71, reproduced.
The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Alexis Poliakoff and is registered in his archives with number 955036. |
347 | Serge Charchoune, "Lapin Agile, Montmartre". | Not oil on canvas - oil on paper panel |
349 | Jean Marchand, Cubist landscape. | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
352 | Josef Albers, "White lines square I". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
374 | Marc Chagall, "Chagall lithographe vol I-VI. 1922-1985. Fernand Mourlot". | Omfattas inte av följerätt. (d) No droit de suite |
389 | Friedensreich Hundertwasser, "Look at it on a rainy day (The Regentag portfolio)". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
392A | WIFREDO LAM, 8st färglitografier, 1974, samtliga signerade och numrerade 35/262, utgivna av AH Grafik, Stockholm. | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
423 | Pablo Picasso, "Peintre et Modèle". | Heavy time staining, minor foxing. |
431 | "Hommage aux Prix Nobel". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
431A | "Music Maestro Please I-II". | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
457 | A Josef Frank watercolour. | Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite. |
473 | A Josef Frank mahogany sideboard, Svenskt Tenn, model 1015. | Nyckel saknas; key is missing. |
515 | A Josef Frank mahogany dinner table, Svenskt Tenn, model 771. | Modell 771; model 771. |
533 | An Elias Svedberg armchair 'The Afternoon', by NK, Nordiska Kompaniet ca 1937. | Good condition with very slight wear, not the original fabric. |
543 | A John Kandell mahogany sideboard, 1949, executed by cabinetmaker David Sjölinder. | Se ändrad upphovsman. John Kandell, utfört av snickarmästare David Sjölinder 1949/ Designed by John Kandell, executed by cabinetmaker David Sjölinder in 1949. |
559 | A Carl-Axel Acking cabinet, Svenska Möbelfabrikerna Bodafors, 1950-tal. | Skall vara: Bodafors 1950-tal/Executed by Bodafors 1950's. |
628 | A sideboard attributed to Oscar Nilsson, oak and limestone sideboard, Stockholm 1940's. | Attributed to Oscar Nilsson, possibly altered, the limestone top with chips. |
643 | A Johan Rohde set of 147 pcs of flatware 'Acorn', Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1933-44. | A total of 147 pcs of flatware, not included is 9 sandwich knives and 12 luncheon knives. |
656 | A David-Andersen enamelled sterling bowl, Norway probably 1950's. | Höjd 8,5 cm, diameter 18 cm |
667 | A Wiwen Nilsson sterling vase, Lund 1971. | Notera korrekt höjd 7,2 cm. |
724 | A Daum Art Nouveau etched and enamelled glass vase, Nancy, France. | Ursprungligen med propp/ Originally with a stopper. |
808 | A Wilhelm Kåge 'Farsta' vase, Gustavsberg studio 1960. | Höjd 27,7 cm; height 27,7 cm. |
831 | A Stig Lindberg faience dish, Gustavsberg studio 1947. | Brättspricka; rim crack |
844 | An Anders Bruno Liljefors stoneware sculpture of a bird, Gustavsberg studio 1950's. | Proveniens: Sven Jonsons samling |
870 | A Hans Hedberg faience vase, Biot, France. | Signerad HHg. |
881 | A Gerhard Henning 'Fairy-Tale II' porcelain figure, Royal Copenhagen, dated 19-9-74. | Good condition. |
906A | VÄVD TAPET. ”Himmels Drottningen”. Gobelängteknik. 196 x 102 cm. Signerad LICIUM. iG. (?) BN. ME. 1908. | The name of the motive is "Himmels Drottningen". |
909A | MATTA. "Åkerbär". Gobelängteknik. 307 x 200,5 cm. Signerad AB MMF BN (AB Märta Måås-Fjetterström, Barbro Nilsson). | The name of the pattern is "Åkerbär". |
922 | MATTA. "Luleälven". Reliefflossa. 538 x 329,5 cm. Signerad IHK (Ingrid Hellman-Knafve). | This object is subject to droit de suite (d). |
939 | MATTA. "Stensöta". Rölakan. 243,5 x 160,5 cm. Signerad KLH ID (Kristianstad Läns Hemslöjd, Ingrid Dessau). | The name of the pattern is "Stensöta", from 1953. Jämför Gustafsson-Seife, Inger: Ingrid Dessau textildesigner, Borås 2008, sid 15,20,21. Likadant exemplar var utställt på Ingrid Dessaus första utställning på Galleri Modern 1953. |
944 | MATTA. ."Campanula" Rölakan. 301 x 194,5 cm. Signerad JJ (Judith Johansson). | The name of the pattern is "Campanula". Designed in the mid 1960-ies. |
957 | MATTA. "Matta nr 1". Handtuftad. 347 x 257 cm. Komponerad av Josef Frank 1938 för Svenskt Tenn. | The mesurements are 347 x 257 cm. |