Driven dekor med bland annat rocailler. Invändig förgyllning. Bär gåvogravyr: "Presented by the Directors of the Peninsular and oriental Steam Navigation Company to Captain Carl L. Grundelius of the SS Heracles, may 1899" H 18,5.
Viss slitage, repor, slitage på förgyllning.