Max Papart, "New Orleans Fantasy".
Litografi. 1985. Signerad och märkt E.A. 20/22. Bladstorlek 120 x 90 cm.
Åldersrelaterat slitage. Smärre fläckar. Mjuka veck.
Ur konstnärens egen samling.
"Max Papart. Master prints and other works on paper 1978 to 1985. New Orleans Museum of Art". Avbildad på sidan 45.
Subject of a Poster for the Greater New Orleans Tourist and Convention Commission.