Medalj, '1862 Londini Honoris Causa' International Exhibition, London 1862

Åtsidan, under lejonet, 'D. MACLISE R.A. DES. LEONARD C. WYON FEC.'; frånsidan som ovan samt 'L.C. WYON FEC.'; på kanten samt and on the rim 'F.R. NEWTON. CLASS III.'. Förgylld 18K. Diameter ca 7,5 cm.

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

The International Exhibition was held in South Kensington, London, 1 May - 15 November 1862. It features a scene of Britannia seated on a raised dais beside a crouching lion surrounded by six women representing Industry, Agriculture and The Arts.

Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Jan Ahlklo
Jan Ahlklo
Värderingsman
+46 (0)767 66 16 46