Arne Jones E1299
650
1030411

SOLFJÄDER, akvarell och tusch på papper. Kina, Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
380 - 569 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Klubbat pris
3 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Målad dekor av palatsscener, kartuscher med blomster och fjärilsmotiv samt andra sidan med papegoja samt landskap. Längd utfälld 53,5 cm. Höjd ihopfälld 29,5 cm.

Skador, slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ove Christian Lunn, Danish Diplomat and Consul General for Denmark in Shanghai 1928-1935. Lunn had an exciting diplomatic career and was posted 1910-18 in Oslo, 1918-24 in San Francisco, 1924-28 Melbourne and then finally Shanghai 1928-35. Unfortunately he died of pneumonia one week after returning to Copenhagen in 1935. His wife, Ruth moved in to a house in Vedbaek, where the objects have been ever since.