263
588439

TALLRIK, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Yongzheng (1723-35).

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Klubbat pris
12 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i emaljfärger av familjen Ribbing-Pipers alliansvapen. Diameter 23 cm.

Små nagg.

Proveniens

Arms acolle for Governor Bengt Ribbing af Koberg (1686-1741) and Countess Ulrika Eleonora Piper (1698-1754). The couple married in 1718, and Bengt Ribbing was elevated to Count in 1731. The service is one of the first commissioned through the SOIC.