Rikt skulpterat skepp i form av drake med uppsvängd svans, pagod på ryggen samt människor ombord. Längd 26 cm.
Skador, lagningar.
The Paul R. Wedendal Collection.
Compare a similar Dragon Boat sold at Sotheby´s fine Chinese ceramics, furniture and works of art, New York November 28/29 1994. see lot 385. Signed by Chen Guozi.