Max Papart, "The Cyclist".
Signerad Max Papart. Utförd 1983. Numrerad III - XXVII/LXXXIV, med dedikation "Epreuve reservée aux amis et collaborateurs de André à New Orleans".
Karborundum och akvatint. 119 x 101,5 cm.
Åldersrelaterat slitage.
"Max Papart, Master prints and other works on paper 1978 to 1985, New Orleans Museum of Art", 14 september - 20 oktober 1985.
Utställningskatalog "Max Papart, Master prints and other works on paper 1978 to 1985, New Orleans Museum of Art", s. 16.