Cao Ling 曹舲, tusch och färg på papper, Kina, tidigt 1900-tal.

Man i båt omgiven av lotusblommor. Bildmått ca 176x46 cm.

Montering med skador. Skör. Reva i överdelen. Går att rullas ihop.

Proveniens

Inköpt i Hong Kong på 1960-talet.
From the Collection of Ann Felton. Ann Felton, born in Australia, moved to New York to work as a model for the Ford agency. These panels were purchased when she lived in Hong Kong in the 1960's, where her husband worked.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK
Linn Andersson Bennich
Linn Andersson Bennich
Assisterande specialist konsthantverk
+46 (0)707 88 84 75