18K guld, automatisk (rotor i 21K guld), safirglas, datum, integrerad originallänk, viklås, cert, box, ytterkartong, ca 1997.
Caliber 1310, Serienr. 856433, Referensnr. 42050J/423, Boettnr. 679475 / 42050 / 72050.
Ostämplat certifikat. Åldersrelaterat slitage. Länk med stretch.
Vacheron Constantin launched the Overseas nearly 20 years after the 222. The first generation models, Ref. 42040 (37mm) and Ref. 42050 (35mm), transitioned to Ref. 42042 (37mm) and Ref. 42052 (35mm) with a movement upgrade from caliber 1310 to caliber 1311. There were also a ladies' version, and an extremely rare left-handed edition Ref. 42041. Designers Dino Modolo and Vincent Kaufmann contributed to the first-generation Overseas.