Skålfat, tallrik och värmefat porslin, Kina, Qingdynastin, 1700- samt 1800-tal.

Skålfat med dekor i underglasyrblått med motiv av lyckobringande shou-tecken. Utsidan med fladdermöss, märkt med evig knut. 1800-tal. Diameter 24,5 cm.
Tallrik med dekor i famille rosefärger, motiv av blommor. Qianlong (1736-95), diameter 23 cm.
Oktagonalt värmefat med dekor i underglasyrblått med motiv av pagodlandskap. Jiaqing (1796-1820), längd 27,5 cm.

Slitage.Värmefat med tillverkningsdefekter. Tallrik med nagg.

Proveniens

From the collection of Sven Johnsson who funded AB Jonax, in import firm of textile products and gloves. Mr Johnsson first came to China in the 1950’s and made several jouneys to China. He soon started to collect.

Mr Johnsson wrote a diary and describes what happened during the cultural revolution, how businessmen were invited to purchase antiques and works of arts from warehouses where they were gathered by the government in rule. He then decided to expand his business to Chinese porcelain and paintings.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK
Linn Andersson Bennich
Linn Andersson Bennich
Assisterande specialist konsthantverk
+46 (0)707 88 84 75