Träsnitt, Japan, tidigt 1900-tal.

Motiv med Itsukushina shrine. Motivets mått 15x35,5 cm. Mått hängandes 70x21,5 cm. Knopparna i buffel med skador.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Purchased at Bukowskis, spring sale 0649, then from the collection of a Scandinavian nobleman, who had a long diplomatic career starting, in the 1920s as a young attache in China, later on as ambassador in China.

With dedication to the back of the scroll from 1936.

With label from H Takemuro & Co, 45 Bentendori, Yokohama, Japan.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK