Katsushika Hokusai efter, färgträsnitt, japan 19000-talets senare del
'Under the Wave off Kanagawa' (Kanagawa oki nami ura), also known as The Great Wave, from the series 'Thirty-six Views of Mount Fuji' (Fugaku sanjūrokkei). Ursprungligen publicerad 1830-32. 26 x 38 cm.
Smärre slitage. Ej examinerad ur ram.