UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797/98-1861), efter, färgträsnitt, 2 st, Japan, 1800-tal.

No 4, Fuwa Katsuemon Masatane, from the series Stories of the True Loyalty of the Faithful Samurai, bildmått 34,5 x 23 cm.

Musashibô Benkei, from the series Lives of a Hundred Heroes of High Renown, 36 x 24,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Blekt. Missfärgningar. Slitage. Maskstungen. Veck.

Robinson, 1982, S54 no. 4

See similar at:
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.38092;
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.45386.4;
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.28929;
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.21977;
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.28962;
Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.28936;
Edo Tokyo Museum, 92202123;
Waseda University Theatre Museum, 100-1523;
British Museum, 1906,1220,0.1153;
British Museum, 2008,3037.15204

Utropspris
2 500 SEK