Hokusai

(Sverige)
Hokusai
(Sverige)

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760–1849), efter, blad, sju stycken, träsnitt. Japan, 1800-tal.

"Fuji" from Edo, from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, 15,7x22,5 cm.

Manga, from volume XII, 16x23,7 cm.

"Pilgrims descending from Fuji", from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, 15,6x22,5 cm.

"Sodegaura", from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, 15,6x22,5 cm.

"Fuji from a Cave", from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, vol 1, 15,6x22,5 cm.

"Opening of Fuji", from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, 15,6x22,6 cm.

"Fuji from behind", from One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji, 15,6x22,6 cm.

Skador.

See similar at Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1009.
Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1011.
Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1049.
Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1032.
Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1010.
Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1041.

Utropspris
3 000 SEK