Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor
Stående mansfigur i fotsid dräkt. Spår av färgpigment. Höjd 23 cm.
Slitage, gamla nagg vid foten.
Label, presumably from the John Hilditch Collection (1872-1930), lot no 890.
Then to the Collection of Ivan Traugott, lot no 2493. Purchased in Manchester in 1932.
Then sold at Bukowskis spring auction 1957, Sale A359, lot no 849 to a Swedish private Collection, thence by descent.
Then sold at Bukowskis to the present owner at auction 637, lot no 960.