Motiv från Naestved
Signerad H.A. Brendekilde. Olja på duk 39,5 x 58,5 cm.
Sotheby's, London, Storbritannien, 19th Century European Paintings including German, Austrian & Central European paintings, and the Scandinavian sale, 13 juni 2006, kat. nr 153.