1235
1560842

Skål, blanc de chine. Sen Qingdynasti/tidigt 1900-tal.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
541 - 721 EUR
568 - 757 USD
Klubbat pris
5 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Formad som ett lotusblad med knoppar. Diameter 20 cm. Höjd cm 11,5 cm.

Nagg. Glasyrsprickor.

Proveniens

From a private Swedish Collector.

Marked with a label from Erik Holmberg Collection.

To see other lots sold from the Erik Holmberg Collection, see Bukowskis sale 617.

Compare similar sold at Christies, Live Auction 12033
Chrisites Interiors, lot 36.

Compare also, Sothebys, Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art /11 November 2015, London, Lot 146.

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?