111
1551113

Rolex, Deepsea, Sea-Dweller, "D-Blue Dial", ca 2019.

Utropspris
110 000 - 120 000 SEK
9 590 - 10 500 EUR
10 000 - 10 900 USD
Klubbat pris
110 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 44 mm
Material: stål
Urverk: automatisk, caliber 3235
År: cirka 2019
Glas: safirglas
Armband: Oysterlänk, viklås, ref. 98220-D3N
Referensnummer: 126660
Serienummer: 3L'720'235
Verknummer: 4X'A14'870
Tillbehör: originalkvitto, certifikat, box, ytterkartong

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Repor. Större ding på ett av bandhornen.

The Rolex Deepsea Sea-Dweller reference 126660 was introduced in 2018. Featuring a robust 44 mm case crafted from corrosion-resistant Oystersteel, it boasted advanced features such as a helium escape valve and was waterproof to 3900 metres. However, its production was brief as Rolex unveiled its successor, the reference 136660, in 2022. Just after four years.