Sittande kvinna
Signerad Nang Hein och daterad 1975. Tusch och gouache på silke, 67 x 50.5 cm.
Inköpt i Hanoi på 1970-talet.
Compare other works by this artist sold at; Sothebys, lot 3064. Modern and Contemporary Southeast Asian Art, 12 June 2020, Hong Kong.
Compare also; Sothebys, lot no 308. Modern And Contemporary Southeast Asian Art
05 October 2019 • Hong Kong.
Lê Nang Hien was a Vietnamese Asian Modern & Contemporary painter who was born in 1921.