998
1508153

Nang Hien LE

(Vietnam, 1921-2014)
Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 760 - 2 200 EUR
1 870 - 2 330 USD
Klubbat pris
17 000 SEK

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02
Nang Hien LE
(Vietnam, 1921-2014)

Sittande kvinna

Signerad Nang Hein och daterad 1975. Tusch och gouache på silke, 67 x 50.5 cm.

Proveniens

Inköpt i Hanoi på 1970-talet.

Compare other works by this artist sold at; Sothebys, lot 3064. Modern and Contemporary Southeast Asian Art, 12 June 2020, Hong Kong.
Compare also; Sothebys, lot no 308. Modern And Contemporary Southeast Asian Art
05 October 2019 • Hong Kong.

Lê Nang Hien was a Vietnamese Asian Modern & Contemporary painter who was born in 1921.