977
1516534

Rökelsekar med lock, emaljarbete samt förgylld kopparlegering. Sen Qingdynasti/tidig republik.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
703 - 879 EUR
746 - 933 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Tripod på maskaronbeklädda ben, uppsvängda hänklar, genombrutet lock krönt med fohund. Dekor i cloisonnéteknik av en fortlöpande lotusslinga. Höjd 22 cm.

Slitage, skador.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish family collection, gathered from the 1940’s and to the present day. The two generations of collectors have shared a common interest in Chinese Works of Art, numerous has their visits been to Museums, Auction Houses and Antique Fairs around the world.