Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
973
1516529

Teskrin, lackerat med insats av tenn. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
570 - 760 EUR
654 - 872 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Oktagonal med välvt lock, på fyra drakfötter, rikt dekorerad och förgylld mot en svart grund. Insidan med två tennburkar med lock och innerlock. Mått 24,5x18,5x15,5 cm.

Slitage, tennburkar med bucklor. Nyckel saknas.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish family collection, gathered from the 1940’s and to the present day. The two generations of collectors have shared a common interest in Chinese Works of Art, numerous has their visits been to Museums, Auction Houses and Antique Fairs around the world.