Målad dekor av musciserande sällskap å ena sidan, den andra sidan med kalligrafi och sigillmärke i rött. Höjd vas 25 cm. Höjd med träställ 29,5 cm
Förgyllningen med obetydligt slitage.
From the Collection of Ann Felton. Ann Felton, born in Australia, moved to New York to work as a model for the Ford agency. These vases were purchased when she lived in Hong Kong in the 1960's, where her husband worked.