En drakbård omgärdar en livlig figurscen. Fodrad med grönt tyg, monterad på träram. Mått med ram och foder 167x262 cm.
Skador, lagningar.
Embroidered wall panels were comissioned through the East India Companies to decorate with. Compare both painted and embroidered panels at Kina Slott, Drottningholm, Stockholm.