"Presse-papier à Priape"
Marmor. I fyra delar, en cylinder och tre sfärer. Signerad och numrerad 111/500. Höjd 52 cm.
Man Ray, "Objets De Mon Affection - Sculptures et Objets", 1983. Kat nr 23, version i silver, s. 36.
Priape is the god of fertility, the sculpture was conceived in 1920 and executed in 1972 by Galerie Alexandre Iolas, in an edition of 500.