"Earth Tree (Study for Sculpture I Want to Make)"
Signerad Jason Middlebrook och daterad 2009-2010 a tergo. Akryl på pannå 213,5 x 152,5 cm.
Galleri Charlotte Lund, Stockholm.
Galleri Charlotte Lund, Stockholm, "Jason Middlebrook: With the Grain", 4 februari - 20 mars 2010.
Jason Middlebrook är representerad av bla. Miles McEnery Gallery, New York. La Montagne Gallery, Boston. Lora Reynolds Gallery, Austin.