892
1313027

Buddahuvud, brons. Siam, Sawankhalok, 900/1000-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
363 - 545 EUR
386 - 580 USD
Klubbat pris
15 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Nedslagen blick, lång näsa, tighta lockar, långa örsnibbar. Monterad på ställ. Höjd med ställ 23,5 cm.

Skada på huvudet, anlupen.

Proveniens

From the collection of engineer Claes A Philips (1912-2000), thence by descent. Claes Philip was a passionate collector of Antiquites, Old Masters, Asian Works of Arts, fine European furniture and decorative arts. His eclectic home was presented in a spectacular way at Trollesunds Säteri up until 1965, thereafter in his home in Stockholm.

See sculpture in Siam by Alfred Salomony, pl 15.

 Dölj
 Visa mer

Important Spring Sale 657

97. Spegel, tillskriven Jonas Frisk, (spegelfabrikör i Stockholm 1805-24), Sengustaviansk.
Utropspris
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
Budhistorik
Aktuellt bud:
7 500 SEK