328
1065779

Richard Hamilton

(Storbritannien, 1922-2011)
Utropspris
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 980 - 8 720 EUR
7 300 - 9 120 USD
Klubbat pris

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19
Richard Hamilton
(Storbritannien, 1922-2011)

"Collected Words, Nine Studies 1957-65"

Signerade R. Hamilton i blyerts. Upplaga 2/100, samtliga ramade. Portfölj/box, Pella Erskine-Tulloch, London. Bok medföljer: "Richard Hamilton, Image and Process", 1983, Edition Hansjörg Meyer, Stuttgart, London i samarbete med Tate Gallery, London.
"Hers is a lush situation", 1957", collotype and screenprint and collaged metalized foil, 1982. 23 x 37 cm.
"$he, 1958", collotype and screenprint, 1982. 25 x 17 cm.
"Pin -up, 1961", collytype and screenprint, 1982. 35 x 25 cm.
"AAH!, 1961", collotype and screenprint, 1982. 22,5 x 36,5 cm
"Towards a definitive statement on the coming trends in men's wear and accessories (c), 1962", aerosol spray and screenprint, 1982. 25,5 x 35,5 cm.
"Towards a definitive statement on the coming trends in men's wear and accessories (b), 1962", ollotype and screenprint, 1982. 25,5 x 35,5 cm.
"Hugh Gaitskell as a Famous Monster of Filmland, 1963", collotype and screenprint, 1982. 35,5 x 35,5 cm.
"Self-portrait, 1965", collotype and screenprint, 1982. 31 x 24 cm.
"AAH! in perspective, 1963", collotype, screenprint and hand-painted, 1982. 26 x 17 cm.

Originalbox med bok: Collected Words: Printed by Staib & Mayer, Stuttgart. Published by Thames and Hudson, London.

Proveniens

Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm. Inköpt på 1980-talet.