352
842234

SKRIVBORD, hardwood. Late Qing dynasty, circa 1900.

Utropspris
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Klubbat pris
640 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

I moduler, lådhurtsar samt i sargen lådor, rikt skuren dekor av drakar. Bredd 140, djup 77,5, höjd 80 cm.

Skador. Torrsprickor. Repor. Lagningar.

Proveniens

From the collection of John Wilson. Manager of the Textile Machinery Department in China of Victor Sassoons’ Empire. John Wilson and Margit Bond, an employee of the Swedish Consulate, married September 1st 1949 at the Holy Trinity Cathedral in Shanghai. Thence by descent.