Med nioarmad Avalokiteshvara sittande på dubbel lotustron, frånsidan med inskription. Diameter 10,5 cm.
Slitage, nagg. Inskriptionen troligen senare.
A Zhunti bronze mirror.
From an important Swedish collection of Buddhist art, Stockholm. See also lot 188, 193 and 198.