331
498870

MÅLNING av QI BAISHI (1864-1957). Krabbor och höstlöv, signerad med dedikation.

Utropspris
500 000 - 600 000 SEK
44 400 - 53 200 EUR
46 300 - 55 600 USD
Klubbat pris
2 900 000 SEK

Tusch och färg på papper. 104 x 34,2 cm. Med två röda sigill av konstnären.

Fuktfläckar, defekter.

Proveniens

The Collection of Russian Puppeteer Sergej Obratzov (1901-1992), thence by descent.

Illustrated in colour in "Teatr kitayskogo naroda" (Chinese Puppet Theatre), Moskow 1957 (English translation by J. T. McDermott, 1961). The book in Russian accompanies the painting.