Tusch och färg på siden. 181,5 x 63,5 cm.
Slitage,skador.
Björcks Konsthandel, Stockholm, Lot 136, 27 April, 1926.
The Collection of Klas Fåhraeus, Stockholm.
The Collection of E. A. Sthrelneek, Shanghai.
E. A. Sthrehlneek, Cinese Pictorial Art. Collection E. A. Sthrehlneek, Shanghai 1914, p. 138 (illustrated).