1551
454420

SKÅLFAT, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Yongzheng (1723-35).

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
879 - 1 320 EUR
933 - 1 400 USD
Klubbat pris
8 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i famille rosefärger och guld av adliga ätten von Höpkens vapen. Diameter 22 cm.

Obet slitage.

Proveniens

The service was comissioned by the Secretary of State, Baron Daniel Niklas von Höpken (1669-1741). He was one of the investors in the Swedish East India Companys first octroj. The service is very similar to the Royal Services comissioned for Ulrika Eleonora and Frederic I of Sweden.

Bo Gyllensvärd, Porslinet från Kina, plansch 306. Jan Wirgin, Från Kina till Europa, plansch 125.