Gulglaserat med dekor av fladdermöss, symboler och persikor i famillerosepaletten. Diameter 17,5 cm.
Slitage. Glasyren med viss krackelyr.
From the Collection of Rut Nordström, a Swedish Antique dealer in Stockholm opening her store in the 1950's. Situated at Munkbron in Old Town. Thence by descent.