1492
360789

DHARMAPALA, förgylld brons. Sinotibetansk, Qing dynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 370 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Stående på lotustron och människa. Höjd 15 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Property of a Danish Collector. Purschased from the Collection of Henning Holck-Larsen (1907-2003). Danish businessman and Art Collector who co-founded the Indian engineering firm Larsen & Toubro. The Company gradually transformed into L&T, one of the most successful Indian companies.