Rikt förgylld och försilvrad dekor. Höjd 17,4 cm, diameter 16,5 cm.
Förgyllningen med slitage.
The Heremitage Museum, Imperial Glass Factory, 225th Foundation Day Anniversary. Compare vase decorated in the same manner page 26.