Förgylld dekor av växter. Mått 8,8x8,2 cm resp 7,2x6,6 cm.
Slitage.
The Collection of Gustaf Wallenberg (1863-1939). The collection was acquired between 1906 and 1918 when Wallenberg was the Swedish Envoyé in Tokyo, from 1907 he was also accredited for Beijing. Thence by descent.