Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Huutokauppa:

Stig Lindberg

(Ruotsi, 1916-1982)
Stig Lindberg
(Ruotsi, 1916-1982)

TEKOPPAR 6 st MED FAT SAMT SOCKERSKÅL, benporslin, Tahiti, Stig Lindberg, Gustavsberg.

Med blomsterdekor, ett extra tefat ej märkt Tahiti medföljer. Höjd 5,5-6,5 cm.

Slitage, krackelyrer, några delar med blekt dekor av maskindisk resp ställvis missfärgning. En kopp med nagg under fotring, ett fat med tillverkningsdefekt.

Suunnittelijat

During the 1950s and 1960s, Stig Lindberg created many of his most sought-after stoneware objects, decorative vases, bowls, and dishes with pressed or carved decoration, and popular ceramic series such as Pungo, Domino, Terma, Karneval, were introduced. A few years later, he became artistic director after Wilhelm Kåge. Stig Lindberg designed popular tableware, several of which are still manufactured today, such as Adam, Eva, Berså, Spisa Ribb (now called Ribb), Prunus, and Aster. During his career, Lindberg worked as an industrial designer, book illustrator, textile and glass designer.

Lue lisää
Lähtöhinta
4 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet