Eikoh Hosoe

(Japani, Syntymävuosi 1933)
Eikoh Hosoe
(Japani, Syntymävuosi 1933)

"Killed by Roses"

Signed Yukio Mishima and Eikoh Hosoe. Images by Eikoh Hosoe. Yukio Mishima, model and author of preface. Numbered 1118/1500. First edition, printed in Tokyo, 1963. Book, 42 x 28 cm.

Pärmarna med ytsmuts och visst slitage.
Plastomslag/skyddsomslag med slitage och skador.
Bokens sidor i mycket fint skick.
Blyertsanteckning på ena vita inlagan.

Lähtöhinta
5 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet