"Killed by Roses"
Signed Yukio Mishima and Eikoh Hosoe. Images by Eikoh Hosoe. Yukio Mishima, model and author of preface. Numbered 1118/1500. First edition, printed in Tokyo, 1963. Book, 42 x 28 cm.
Pärmarna med ytsmuts och visst slitage.
Plastomslag/skyddsomslag med slitage och skador.
Bokens sidor i mycket fint skick.
Blyertsanteckning på ena vita inlagan.