"Kvinnohuvud" (Female head)
Signed CK. Executed in 1936. Canvas 63.5 x 49 cm.
Obetydligt slitage längs kanterna efter ramen.
Obetydligt krackelyr och ytsmuts.
Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Earlier in the collection of factory manager Helge Byström, Stockholm.
Royal Art Academy, Stockholm, February 1937, cat no. 51.
Sundsvall, 1938.
Umeå, 1938.
Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Carl Kylberg", 20 April - 12 May 1946.
Brita Knyphausen, "Carl Kylberg", 1965, regisered as no. 208, p. 254.
Gustaf Näsström, "Carl Kylberg", 1952, illustrated p. 69.
Frame executed by the artists wife, Ruth Kylberg.