Online-teemahuutokaupat
Helsinki Winter Sale F504
Huutokauppa:
Selected Gifts E1128
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – November F529
Huutokauppa:
Josef Frank and Friends – Winter Edition F534
Huutokauppa:
Jern's Weapon Collection E1122
Huutokauppa:
A Swedish Private Collection F578
Huutokauppa:
The Beautiful Line F593
Huutokauppa:
Design Jewellery Online E1100
Huutokauppa:

FAT, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Dekor i järnrött, blått grönt och guld, i spegeln landskap med europeisk byggnad, på brämet flodscener med pagoder och fartyg samt alliansvapen för brittiska ätterna Cooke och Twysden. Diam 33.

Nålspricka. Kantnagg.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The arms are those of Cooke quartering Warren with Twysden in pretence for George Cooke (1710-1768) of Harefield Park, Middlesex, and his wife Catherine, daughter of Sir Thomas Twysden, 4th Bart., whom he married in 1735.

Lähtöhinta
5 000 SEK