A Baroque/Baroque-style, 17/19 th Century Four-poster bed.

Made of oak-wood. External dimensions. Length 223, width 135 cm, height 224cm.

Altered, additions, repairs, worming.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Edsbergs castle, Uppland, Sweden.

Kirjallisuus

Svenska Slott och Herresäten vid 1900-talets början, Uppland, 1909, the bed in situ page 143.

Lähtöhinta
30 000 SEK