CO Hultén, "Utflykt".
Stamped signature CO Hultén verso. Executed in 1944. Hand-colored lithograph 31.5 x 19 cm.
Not framed. Affixed with paper tape in passepartout.
The artist's family.
Thomas Millroth, "CO Hultén" Signum, Stockholm, 2008, illustrated p. 74.