1501611

Robert Wilson

(Yhdysvallat, Syntymävuosi 1941)
Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Vasarahinta
19 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Robert Wilson

a "Strindberg chair, Dream Play" for The Stockholm City Theater, 1998.

Handpainted wood, light- and dark blue, seat height 44 cm, height 146 cm.

Minor wear and marks.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly, a gift from Robert Wilson in person in connection with the production of August Strindberg's "Ett Drömspel" at Stockholms Stadsteater, 1998. Thence by descent within the family.