"Cirque"
The complete porfolio of 63 lithographs (34 in color and 29 i black and white(, edited by Tériade, Les Editions Verve, Paris, 1950, Justification du tirage edition 29/250 (total edition 1-280 plus I-XX), signed in ink, text pages. The sheets loose in a paper slipcase.
Saphire 44-106.