A dark blue ground with three large polychrome medallions, flower festoons and corner ornaments. A lion yellow melange main borde a with flower and palmette vine as well as cartouches with birds.
Något ställvis hårdare slitage, något smutsig, fläckar, lagningar, påmålningar. Sidorna med trampveck och skador.