a pewter sculpture of a lion, Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm 1946.
Maker's mark Stockholm U8. Height 15 cm, length ca 18 cm.
Alkuperä - Provenienssi
Reportedly bought as one of a pair with lot 291, probably originallly in the same collection.
×
Kirjaudu sisään
Kirjautuminen epäonnistui