CUSHIONS, 1 pair, Tapestry weave, Around 40 x 38,5 cm each, Aubusson, France, 19th century, a Royal provenance.
A polychrome decor of a bouquet of flowers. A border. Later edgings and back covers.
Little wear, minor stains and damages.
Alkuperä - Provenienssi
Prince Carl Bernadotte of Sweden (1911-2003).
×
Kirjaudu sisään
Kirjautuminen epäonnistui