Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Huutokauppa:
Classical Antiques F757
Huutokauppa:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
179
531196

Jim Dine

(Yhdysvallat, Syntymävuosi 1935)
Lähtöhinta
150 000 - 175 000 SEK
14 600 - 17 100 EUR
17 000 - 19 800 USD
Vasarahinta
125 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Jim Dine

"The Astra set" (five sets, 25 lithographs)

Five sets each comprising five lithographs in colours: "The Mighty Robe I", "The Confetti Heart", "The New Year's Tree I", The Colorful Venus I", "The Astra Tool", 1985, each signed in pencil and numbered in an edition of 400., printed by Staib+Mayer, Stuttgart, published by AB Astra and Jim Dine in association with Waddington Graphics, London and Pace Editions, Inc., New York. I. 60,5 x 50 cm. S. 89,5 x 63,5 cm.